Chauffeured transfers in Nürnberg · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Nürnberg with the fare shown first
Nürnberg arranges pre-booked transfers in Nürnberg (Germany). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Nürnberg, each with its page
- Airtime Trampolinparkfrom €22.8110 min
- Krankenhaus Martha-Maria St. Theresien Standort St. Theresienfrom €24.1812 min
- Klinikum Nürnberg, Campus Nordfrom €28.0415 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Nürnberg requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Nürnberg and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Nürnberg
€22.81
the cheapest route
10 min
Airport Nürnberg → Airtime Trampolinpark
Prices by route
Guide prices in Nürnberg, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Airport Nürnberg → Airtime Trampolinpark4.9 km · 10 min€22.81from
- Airport Nürnberg → Krankenhaus Martha-Maria St. Theresien Standort St. Theresien5.2 km · 12 min€24.18from
- Airport Nürnberg → Klinikum Nürnberg, Campus Nord6.6 km · 15 min€28.04from
- Airport Nürnberg → Klinik Hallerwiese-Cnopfsche Kinderklinik6.9 km · 15 min€28.61from
- Airport Nürnberg → Diakoneo Cnopfsche Kinderklinik7 km · 16 min€29.20from
- Airport Nürnberg → Krankenhaus Martha-Maria St. Theresien Standort Martha-Maria7.4 km · 15 min€29.56from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airport Nürnberg → Airtime Trampolinpark | 4.9 km | 10 min | €22.81 | See details |
| Airport Nürnberg → Krankenhaus Martha-Maria St. Theresien Standort St. Theresien | 5.2 km | 12 min | €24.18 | See details |
| Airport Nürnberg → Klinikum Nürnberg, Campus Nord | 6.6 km | 15 min | €28.04 | See details |
| Airport Nürnberg → Klinik Hallerwiese-Cnopfsche Kinderklinik | 6.9 km | 15 min | €28.61 | See details |
| Airport Nürnberg → Diakoneo Cnopfsche Kinderklinik | 7 km | 16 min | €29.20 | See details |
| Airport Nürnberg → Krankenhaus Martha-Maria St. Theresien Standort Martha-Maria | 7.4 km | 15 min | €29.56 | See details |
Within Nürnberg
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Nürnberg, at the same fixed price.
- Erlangen → Klinikum Fürth17.6 km · 21 min€46.34from
- Erlangen → Fürth Hauptbahnhof18.8 km · 22 min€49.02from
- Erlangen → Memorium Nürnberger Prozesse20.2 km · 21 min€51.28from
- Erlangen → Airtime Trampolinpark21.4 km · 20 min€53.16from
- Erlangen → Holiday Inn - the niu, Leo Nuremberg by IHG21.1 km · 22 min€53.39from
- Erlangen → Klinikum Nürnberg, Campus Nord21.5 km · 24 min€54.95from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erlangen → Klinikum Fürth | 17.6 km | 21 min | €46.34 | See details |
| Erlangen → Fürth Hauptbahnhof | 18.8 km | 22 min | €49.02 | See details |
| Erlangen → Memorium Nürnberger Prozesse | 20.2 km | 21 min | €51.28 | See details |
| Erlangen → Airtime Trampolinpark | 21.4 km | 20 min | €53.16 | See details |
| Erlangen → Holiday Inn - the niu, Leo Nuremberg by IHG | 21.1 km | 22 min | €53.39 | See details |
| Erlangen → Klinikum Nürnberg, Campus Nord | 21.5 km | 24 min | €54.95 | See details |
Where we take you in Nürnberg
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Airport Nürnberg
from €22.81Airport
Flughafenstraße 100, 90411 Nürnberg-Nordwestliche Außenstadt
See prices and book →Erlangen
from €46.34Station
91054 Erlangen, Deutschland
See prices and book →Fürth Hauptbahnhof
from €38.25Station
90762 Fürth, Deutschland
See prices and book →Hauptbahnhof Nürnberg
from €31.90Station
Bahnhofspl. 9, 90443 Nürnberg
See prices and book →Nürnberg Hauptbahnhof
from €31.90Station
Mitte, 90402 Nürnberg, Deutschland
See prices and book →Diakoneo Cnopfsche Kinderklinik
from €29.20Hospital
Sankt-Johannis-Mühlgasse 19, 90419 Nürnberg
See prices and book →Klinik Hallerwiese-Cnopfsche Kinderklinik
from €28.61Hospital
Sankt-Johannis-Mühlgasse 19, 90419 Nürnberg
See prices and book →Klinikum Fürth
from €41.12Hospital
Jakob-Henle-Straße 1, 90766 Fürth
See prices and book →Klinikum Nürnberg, Campus Nord
from €28.04Hospital
Prof.-Ernst-Nathan-Straße 1, 90419 Nürnberg
See prices and book →Klinikum Nürnberg, Campus Süd / Südklinikum
from €51.73Hospital
Breslauer Str. 201, 90471 Nürnberg-Südöstliche Außenstadt
See prices and book →Krankenhaus Martha-Maria St. Theresien Standort Martha-Maria
from €29.56Hospital
Stadenstraße 58, 90491 Nürnberg-Nordwestliche Außenstadt
See prices and book →Krankenhaus Martha-Maria St. Theresien Standort St. Theresien
from €24.18Hospital
Mommsenstraße 24, 90491 Nürnberg-Ost
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Nürnberg?
In Nürnberg and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Nürnberg centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in NürnbergDrive with Nürnberg in Nürnberg
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Nürnberg?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Nürnberg?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Nürnberg?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Nürnberg, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car